Presentations - Samsun, Turkey - 2011

Some of the powerpoint presentations that were shown during our 9th EWRS Workshop on Physical and Cultural Weed Control, in Samsun, Turkey. 28-30 March 2011 are available below.

Disclaimer

The contents of these presentations are not refereed (not peer-reviewed). They have not been edited for spelling errors, grammar or writing style and the contents have not been verified for accuracy, validity or completeness. The author(s) are fully and solely responsible for the content of their presentations.

These presentations are posted here with the understanding that the web master, the EWRS, and the workshop organisers are not engaged in rendering professional services. If advice or expert assistance is required, the services of a competent professional person should be sought. The web master, the EWRS, and the workshop organisers do not accept any liability or any responsibility for any errors, omissions or any consequences resulting from the use of these presentations and their contents. In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage including, without limitation, direct or consequential loss or damage. We make no representations or warranties of any kind, expressed or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, quality, non-infringement or suitability with respect to the contents of these presentations. Any reliance placed on such information is therefore strictly at the sole choice of the readers.

The contents of these presentations might be based on preliminary or incomplete research results and should not be relied on as a substitution for professional advice. Contents, figures, tables, photographs, views, opinions, results, discussions and conclusions used or expressed in these presentations are solely those of their respective author(s).

The contents may not be used or quoted without expressed permission of the authors.

 

List of the files available for downloading:
Please note that the files are sorted by file type and then by name.

File Name: File Size (bytes):
 Bastiaans.pdf 1970861
 Rueda.pdf 15546736
 Cauwer-1.ppt 18451968
 Cauwer-2.ppt 21633024
 Economou.ppt 20873216
 Evans.ppt 16470528
 Fogelberg.ppt 21113856
 Fontanelli.ppt 27539456
 Huiting.ppt 8536576
 Knezevic.ppt 2900480
 Melander.ppt 47461888
 Mennan_organic_agriculture.ppt 78146560
 Rask.ppt 45472256
 Rasmussen.ppt 3068928
 UYGUR_FN.ppt 10044928
 Bleeker.pptx 5575249
 Hanson.pptx 14456844
 Leblanc.pptx 2157983
 Ridging soyabean-Leblanc-vf.pptx 720896
 vanderWeide.pptx 4625680
 Vidotto.pptx 29470608